Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Home Page

Upcoming Events

Event Results

About the Club

Photo Gallery

Minnesota Dachshund Club Event
Field Trial Results


Minnesota Dachshund Club Field Trial
Sunday, October 9, 2011 -
Held at NIBC Grounds
Roscoe, IL


Open All-Age Stake DOGS
Judges: Daivd Faust and Pam Bethke (Number of Starters: 17)

  •   
  • 1st : Deister's Life with Gusto, Gus, Ann Deister
  •   
  • 2nd : CH ShortShadow Hare Force Bomber, Ruben, Carrie Lindberg
  •   
  • 3rd : Short Shadows Hare of the Dog SW, Bender, Holly Vanderheiden and Carolyn Casoria
  •   
  • 4th : Obsessions Custom Lowrider SL, Chopper, Deneice Van Hook
  •   
  • NBQ: Heidachs Chief Joseph SL CD RA CGC, Mojo, Marguerite Meade

Open All-Age Stake BITCHES
Judges: Ashley Dumas and Patsy Leonberger (Number of Starters*: 24)

  •   
  • 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner): Spring Valley Huntin' For Action, Phoebe, Darcy Keehn
  •   
  • 2nd : Hundeleben Ziegfeld Girl of Brownwood SW, Zoey, Lorry Fettes and Jeffrey Boehne
  •   
  • 3rd : Greta Von Lowenherz, Greta, Charles Richter
  •   
  • 4th : Short Shadows in the Crosshares SW, Carrie, Carolyn and Christopher Casoria
  •   
  • NBQ: CH Chazlyn's Luck be a Lady CD RE CGC, Doll, Andrea Baltes and Lynne Dahlen

Field Champions
Judges*: Linda Sullivan and Wendy Snyder (Combined Number of Starters*: 29)

  •   
  • 1st : FC Chazlyn's Crown Jewel CD RE NAJ, Jewel, Andrea Baltes
  •   
  • 2nd : FC Annamieka vom Jagdfeld CGC, Mieka, Sherri Ruggieri
  •   
  • 3rd : FC Applehill's Who U Gonna Call MS, Buster, Denise Hilbert
  •   
  • 4th : FC Widgett of Hidden Cedars JE, Widgett, Rick and Jane Schwarz
  •   
  • NBQ: FC von Schatten Knight of Mischief, Pixie, Shawn Nies

Best Open/Absolute
Judges: Pam Bethke and Patsy Leonberger

Best Open: Absolute: FC Chazlyn's Crown Jewel CD RE NAJ


Minnesota Dachshund Club Field Trial
Sunday, October 10, 2010 -
Held at Nibc Grounds
Roscoe, IL


Field Champions DOGS
P J Giles C Luetkens (18 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st DC Ivic's Night Hawk , Dachshund (Longhaired) R Parrish/A Parrish (18 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd DC Slamdunks Walk The Line TD SE, Dachshund (Longhaired) L Snyder (9 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd FC Alpine Owl Von Dorndorf TD, Dachshund P Nance (6 pts)
  •   
  • 4th DC Huntndox FH Repete Memories CD RE NA OAJ ME, Dachshund (Longhaired) D McNamara/D McNamara/S Bermke (4 1/2 pts)

Field Champions BITCHES
P A Nance P Leonberger (25 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Anja Von Moosbach-Zuzelek RN SE, Dachshund (Wirehaired) S Ruggieri (25 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd FC Danika Vom Nordlicht TD ME, Dachshund C Faust (12 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd DC Townfarm Water Wings , Dachshund (Smooth) M Pitisci (8 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th FC Bobs Babe Von Knobydox , Dachshund (Longhaired) T Knoll (6 1/4 pts)

Open All-age DOGS
C J Faust S M Nies (14 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Short Shadows Hare Force Bomber, Dachshund (Wirehaired) C Lindberg (14 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd Duchwood's Poetry N Motion Ms, Dachshund P GILES/S Russell (7 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd CH Townfarm A Beautiful Mind , Dachshund (Smooth) M Pittisci (4 2/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Heidachs Chief Joseph Sl CD RA, Dachshund (Longhaired) M Meade (3 1/2 pts)

Open All-age BITCHES
S L Ruggieri L Gohlke (22 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Stardox Light My Fire V Applehill Ms JE, Dachshund (Smooth) C Hamilton/L Simmons/D Simmons (22 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd Rvrhls Babbling Brooke Ml, Dachshund D Keehn (11 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd Deisters Magic Molly Muffin, Dachshund (Smooth) A Deister (7 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th CH Darshan All The Rave Ss , Dachshund (Smooth) V Spencer (5 1/2 pts)

Minnesota Dachshund Club Field Trial
Sunday, October 4, 2009 -
Held at Nibc Grounds
Roscoe, IL


Field Champions DOGS
A Dumas S M Nies (17 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Bg's Boogie Child Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) G Page/R Page (17 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd DC Doxikota Idaho Dream Weaver MW RN, Dachshund (Wirehaired) K Schooler (8 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd DC Pocketpack Voice Mail MW VCD1 RA VST OA OAJ ME, Dachshund (Wirehaired) L Ballard (5 2/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th FC Augden Von Moosbach-Zuzelek RE ME, Dachshund (Wirehaired) S Ruggieri (4 1/4 pts)

Field Champions BITCHES
C Luetkens M M Powell (19 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Bg's Love On The Line Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) G Page/R Page (19 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd FC Bg's Jive Talkin Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) G Page/R Page (9 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd FC Danika Vom Nordlicht TD SE, Dachshund C Faust (6 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th DC Siddachs Carman Mw , Dachshund (Wirehaired) J Merriman/S Stafford (4 3/4 pts)

Open All-age DOGS
L Gohlke P D Bethke (16 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Dugan V Ruger Thx 2 Doxikota, Dachshund (Wirehaired) T Cox/S Cox/D Mack (16 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd CH Rosan Hill Andante Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) C Luetkens/J Luetkens (8 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd CH Grandgables Blond Beach Boy Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) J DuBois/S Golemb/G Jeavons/M Houston-McMillan (5 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Shortshadows Lost Track SE, Dachshund (Wirehaired) H Vanderheiden/C Casoria (4 pts)

Open All-age BITCHES
C J Faust P Leonberger (27 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Chris' Darby Girl RN, Dachshund C Foss-Tietz (27 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd CH Lk's Luck E Lady Mw ME, Dachshund (Wirehaired) C Jones (13 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd CH Ever After V Ruger JE, Dachshund (Wirehaired) D Mack (9 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Hale's Winnebago Girl Sl, Dachshund (Longhaired) H Briwa (6 3/4 pts)

Minnesota Dachshund Club Field Trial
Sunday, October 5, 2008 -
Held at Nibc Grounds
Roscoe, IL


Field Champions DOGS
M Klein S M Nies (18 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Nix Vom Nordlicht JE, Dachshund L Gohlke (18 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd FC Hurricane Leonardo Da Franco CD JE, Dachshund (Smooth) J Gallamore/M Gallamore (9 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd DC Ivic's Night Train , Dachshund (Longhaired) L Sullivan (6 pts)
  •   
  • 4th DC Sunrise Ruger Gracchus Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) D Mack (4 1/2 pts)

Field Champions BITCHES
A Parrish R Parrish (15 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Hurricane Ana Maria V Czar Sw JE, Dachshund J Gallamore/M Gallamore (15 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd FC Bobs Babe Von Knobydox , Dachshund (Longhaired) T Knoll (7 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd FC Anja Von Moosbach-Zuzelek RN SE, Dachshund (Wirehaired) S Ruggieri (5 pts)
  •   
  • 4th DC Deister-Laddland Puff Magic , Dachshund (Smooth) A Deister (3 3/4 pts)

Open All-age DOGS
D Howard R Brandemuehl (38 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st CH Kinder's Impossible Pi Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) J DuBois/K Johnson (38 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd CH Doxikota.Jpg V Ruger Mw , Dachshund (Wirehaired) P Bethke (19 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd Doxikota Lucky Wolf Mw, Dachshund (Wirehaired) A Tetmeyer (12 2/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th CH Duchwood's Cedarhurst Pi Ms CD RAE NJP JE, Dachshund (Smooth) J Jasinsky/K Johnson (9 1/2 pts)

Open All-age BITCHES
L Gohlke J Dubois (38 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Bg's Jive Talkin Ms, Dachshund (Smooth) G Page/R Page (38 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd Bg's Love On The Line Ms, Dachshund (Smooth) G Page/R Page (19 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd CH Doxikota Lydia Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) P Bethke (12 2/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Chris' Darby Girl RN, Dachshund C Foss-Tietz (9 1/2 pts)

Minnesota Dachshund Club Field Trial
Sunday, October 7, 2007 -
Held at Nibc Grounds
Roscoe, IL


Field Champions
F C Weiss J Dubois (37 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Ulrika Von Moosbach-Zuzelek SE, Dachshund M GOHLKE/S GOHLKE (37 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd FC Danika Vom Nordlicht , Dachshund C Faust (18 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd FC Hoppledach's Heath Bar ML CD RE, Dachshund P Hopkins (12 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th FC Hurricane Ana Maria V Czar Sw , Dachshund J Gallamore/M Gallamore (9 1/4 pts)

Open All-age DOGS
S L Ruggieri R Brandemuehl (24 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Broudie Von Moritz Ml, Dachshund j guastella/k guastella (24 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd Vonschatten's Guardian Of The Pillars, Dachshund (Wirehaired) S Nies (12 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd CH Robinwoods Wicked Brew Mw , Dachshund (Wirehaired) C Niles (8 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Obsession's Dark Star Sl, Dachshund (Longhaired) D Van Hook (6 pts)

Open All-age BITCHES
C Luetkens J Gallamore (34 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st CH Doxikota Deja Pooh Mw JE, Dachshund (Wirehaired) P Bethke (34 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd Stardust Chantilly Lace, Dachshund P Pierce (17 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd Sophia Anna Rose UD, Dachshund R Jagusch (11 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Lorindol Ku'Uipo Of Penkay, Dachshund (Smooth) V Spencer/B Spencer (8 1/2 pts)